St Swithun's CE Primary SchoolGrundy Crescent, Kennington, Oxford OX1 5PS

Our Staff

School Leaders

  • Mrs Atkinson – Headteacher
  • Mr Dando – Deputy Headteacher and Key Stage 2 Leader
  • Mrs Serle – Business Manager
  • Mrs Hanley – Foundation Leader
  • Mrs Thomas – Key Stage 1 Leader
  • Mr Scott – Inclusion Leader

Teaching Staff

  • Mrs Hanley – Reception
  • Mrs Higgins – Reception
  • Mrs Simmons Sadler - Nursery
  • Mrs Bloice Smith - Year 1
  • Mrs Harris – Year 1  
  • Mrs Thomas - Year 2
  • Miss Riepma - Year 2
  • Miss Peters - Key Stage 2
  • Miss Maskell – Year 3
  • Miss Winstone – Year 3
  • Mrs McCrohon – Year 4
  • Miss Timms – Year 4
  • Mr Dando – Year 5/6
  • Mrs Joyce – Year 5/6
  • Mr Bishop – Year 5/6
  • Mrs Boucher - Year 5/6
  • Mrs Rogers - Year 5/6 

Early Years Practitioners & Key Persons

  • Mrs Grant – Early Years Practitioner / Key Person
  • Mrs Collett – Early Years Practitioner / Key Person
  • Mrs Baiden - Early Years Practitioner / Key Person

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Price - Key Stage 1 and 2
  • Mr Kearney - Key Stage 1 and 2

Teaching Assistants

  • Mrs Kenny - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Spratt – Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Besen – Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Fletcher - Key Stage 1 & 2
  • Mr Dagg - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Warner - Key Stage 1
  • Mrs Magrane - Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Spiers – Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Davila - Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Crawford - Key Stage 2
  • Miss Allen – Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Haydon – Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Graves – Key Stage 2
  • Mrs Sammons – Key Stage 2
  • Miss James - Reception
  • Mrs Humphreys - Reception

Administration Staff

  • Mrs Goble – School Administrator
  • Mrs Buckett – Finance Officer
  • Mrs Reaney - Receptionist
  • Mrs Spiers - Receptionist

Site Staff

  • Mr Harris

Lunchtime staff

  • Mr Maycock
  • Mrs Moncur
  • Mrs Lambe
  • Mrs Bowers

Other staff

  • Mrs Topliss – Reading Manager
  • Ms Partington - ICT Support
  • Mr Wicker - ICT Consultant
  • Mr Jones – Premier Sport PE Instructor
  • Mr Hunt – Premier Sport PE Instructor
  • Mr Dixon – Premier Sport PE Instructor
  • Mr Evans – Premier Sport PE Instructor

Catering Staff

  • Mrs Harris – School Chef
  • Mrs Collins - Catering Assistant
  • Miss Taylor – Catering Assistant
  • Ms Bowen - Catering Assistant

After School Club Staff

  • Mr Maycock – Club Leader
  • Ms Bowers – Play Worker